X

Financials & Filings

INR | USD

Financial Highlights in USD for FY18, FY17 & FY16


(In USD Million, except per equity share data)
ParticularsFY 18FY 17FY 16
Income Statements Data
Revenues10,93910,2089,501
Cost of sales7,0016,4465,950
Gross profit3,9383,7623,551
Operating Expenses:
Selling and marketing expenses552535522
Administrative expenses727707654
Total operating expenses1,2791,2421,176
Operating profit2,6592,5202,375
Other income, net495459476
Share in associate’s profit/(loss)(11)(5)-
Profit before income taxes3,1432,9742,851
Income tax expense657834799
Net profit2,4862,1402,052
Earnings per Equity Share:
Basic (in $)1.100.940.90
Diluted (in $)1.100.940.90
Weighted Average Equity Shares used in computing earnings per Equity Share*:
Basic225,53,32,3222,285,639,4472,285,616,160
Diluted225,75,73,8702,286,396,7452,285,718,894
Balance Sheet Data
Cash and cash equivalents3,0413,4894,935
Current investments9821,53811
Net current assets5,5096,1215,804
Non-current assets4,5824,5723,576
Total assets12,25512,85411,378
Non-current liabilities1315656
Total equity9,96010,6379,324
Cookie Settings